NETGEAR AXM761-10000S ProSafe AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+

MPN: AXM761-10000S
Highlights
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

We'll get you the best price.

NETGEAR AXM761-10000S ProSafe AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+

MPN: AXM761-10000S
Highlights
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
General Information
Manufacturer
Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number
AXM761-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name
Netgear
Product Line
ProSafe
Product Model
AXM761
Product Name
ProSafe AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+
Product Type
XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports
1
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
10
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch