Mellanox MMA1B00-E100 QSFP28 Module

MPN: MMA1B00-E100
Highlights
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-X
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

We'll get you the best price.

Mellanox MMA1B00-E100 QSFP28 Module

MPN: MMA1B00-E100
Highlights
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-X
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
General Information
Manufacturer
Mellanox Technologies Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number
MMA1B00-E100
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.mellanox.com
Brand Name
Mellanox
Product Name
QSFP28 Module
Product Type
QSFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x MPO 100GBase-X Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Ethernet Technology
    100 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    100GBase-X
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility
    Mellanox ConnectX-4 Adapter Card