Mellanox MC2210411-SR4 QSFP Module

MPN: MC2210411-SR4
Highlights
  • Product Type: QSFP
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40

We'll get you the best price.

Mellanox MC2210411-SR4 QSFP Module

MPN: MC2210411-SR4
Highlights
  • Product Type: QSFP
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40

Mellanox active optical and RJ45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) and IEEE standards, Mellanox certified modules are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. Mellanox QSFP SR4 module uses MTP/MPO connector type to connect an OM3/OM4 fiber cable.