C2G GP-XFP-1S-LEG 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver TAA

MPN: GP-XFP-1S-LEG
Highlights
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

We'll get you the best price.

C2G GP-XFP-1S-LEG 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver TAA

MPN: GP-XFP-1S-LEG
Highlights
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
General Information
Manufacturer
Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number
GP-XFP-1S-LEG
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.legrand.us
Brand Name
Legrand
Product Name
Force10 GP-XFP-1S 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver TAA
Product Type
XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Total Number of Ports
    1
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    10GBase-SR