C2G 409-10007-LEG 409-10007 10G Base-LR XFP Transceiver TAA

MPN: 409-10007-LEG
Highlights
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR/LW | Fiber Channel

We'll get you the best price.

C2G 409-10007-LEG 409-10007 10G Base-LR XFP Transceiver TAA

MPN: 409-10007-LEG
Highlights
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR/LW | Fiber Channel
Transport Optics 409-10007-LEG transceivers are compatible with the XFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The XFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 40km with SMF.

Transport Optics XFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free