AJA FIBERLC-1RX-12G 1-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Receiver SFP

MPN: FIBERLC-1RX-12G
Highlights
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex Fiber Channel Network

We'll get you the best price.

AJA FIBERLC-1RX-12G 1-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Receiver SFP

MPN: FIBERLC-1RX-12G
Highlights
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex Fiber Channel Network

12G/6G HD-BNC and Fiber SFP Options

FS-HDR's SFP options include both 12G/6G-SDI HD-BNC and Fiber I/O options including single and dual channel Single-Mode options and Multi-Mode options, allowing great SDI flexibility and fiber cable runs of up to 10 kilometers to be connected directly to the FS-HDR without the need for separate fiber to SDI conversion.