NETGEAR AXM762-10000S ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+

MPN: AXM762-10000S
Highlights
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

We'll get you the best price.

NETGEAR AXM762-10000S ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+

MPN: AXM762-10000S
Highlights
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
General Information
Manufacturer
Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number
AXM762-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name
Netgear
Product Line
ProSafe
Product Model
AXM762
Product Name
ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+
Product Type
XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports
1
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Single-mode
Ethernet Technology
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
10
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch