Mellanox MMA2P00-AS-SP Optical Transceiver 25GbE SFP28 LC-LC 850nm SR up to 100m

MPN: MMA2P00-AS-SP
Highlights
  • Product Type: SFP28
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 25GBase-SR
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

We'll get you the best price.

Mellanox MMA2P00-AS-SP Optical Transceiver 25GbE SFP28 LC-LC 850nm SR up to 100m

MPN: MMA2P00-AS-SP
Highlights
  • Product Type: SFP28
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 25GBase-SR
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
General Information
Manufacturer
Mellanox Technologies Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number
MMA2P00-AS-SP
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.mellanox.com
Brand Name
Mellanox
Product Name
SFP28 Module
Packaged Quantity
1
Product Type
SFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 25GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Ethernet Technology
    25 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    25GBase-SR