Mellanox MMA1B00-F030D QSFP+ Transceiver Module - FDR - SR4 - MPO

MPN: MMA1B00-F030D
Highlights
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

We'll get you the best price.

Mellanox MMA1B00-F030D QSFP+ Transceiver Module - FDR - SR4 - MPO

MPN: MMA1B00-F030D
Highlights
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
General Information
Manufacturer
Mellanox Technologies Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number
MMA1B00-F030D
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.mellanox.com
Brand Name
Mellanox
Product Name
QSFP+ Module
Product Type
QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Ethernet Technology
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    40GBase-SR4