Mellanox MC3208011-SX Ethernet Optical Module 1GbE 1Gb/s SFP LC-LC SX 850nm up to 500m

MPN: MC3208011-SX
Highlights
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

We'll get you the best price.

Mellanox MC3208011-SX Ethernet Optical Module 1GbE 1Gb/s SFP LC-LC SX 850nm up to 500m

MPN: MC3208011-SX
Highlights
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Mellanox active optical and RJ45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network.

In addition to meeting or exceeding InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) and IEEE standards, Mellanox certified modules are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance.