C2G EX-XFP-10GE-LR-LEG Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SMF XFP Transceiver

MPN: EX-XFP-10GE-LR-LEG
Highlights
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

We'll get you the best price.

C2G EX-XFP-10GE-LR-LEG Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SMF XFP Transceiver

MPN: EX-XFP-10GE-LR-LEG
Highlights
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

This Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.