Highlights:
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel | 10GBase-SR/SW
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Contact sales for pricing
Legrand's 330-8721-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 300m with MMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
General Information
Manufacturer
Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number
330-8721-LEG
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.legrand.us
Brand Name
Legrand
Product Name
Dell 330-8721 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA
Product Type
SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    50/125 µm
    Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
  • Fiber Channel
  • 10GBase-SR/SW
  • Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Hot-swappable
  • Miscellaneous
    Compatibility
    MSA Compliant
    Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
    Environmental Certification
    RoHS
    TAA Compliant
    Yes
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime